International Wheelchair Basketball Federation
2018 Prelims Champions League
English
Italiano
Español
polski
ไทย
Menu
Schedule
Standings
Leaders
Statistics
Teams
Players
International Wheelchair Basketball Federation
International Wheelchair Basketball Federation (World) (old account)
2012 U22 European Championship
2013 U23 World Championship
2014 U22 European Championship
2016 European Championship for Men, Division B
2016 European Championship for Women, Division B
2017 André Vergauwen Cup
2017 Challenge Cup
2017 EuroLeague 1
2017 EuroLeague 2
2017 European Championship for Men, Division A
2017 European Championship for Men, Division C
2017 European Championship for Women, Division A
2017 Final 4 Champions Cup
2017 Men's Africa World Championships Qualifiers
2017 Men's Americas Cup
2017 Quarter Finals Champions Cup
2017 U22 European Championship for Men
2017 U23 Men's World Championship
2017 Willi Brinkmann Cup
2017 Women's Africa World Championships Qualifiers
2017 Women's Americas Cup
2018 Asian Para Games - Men's Competition
2018 Asian Para Games - Women's Competition
2018 Champions League Final 4
2018 European Championship for Men, Division B
2018 European Championship for Women, Division B
2018 European Championship for Women, U24
2018 Final EuroLeague 1
2018 Final EuroLeague 2
2018 Final EuroLeague 3
2018 Men's World Championships
2018 Preliminary EuroLeague 2
2018 Prelims Champions League
2018 Prelims EuroLeague 1
2018 Quarter Final Champions League
2018 U22 European Championship for Men
2018 Women's World Championships
2018 Women's World Championships
2019 Asia Oceania Championship for Men
2019 Asia Oceania Championship for Women
2019 Champions League Final 4
2019 European Championship for Men, Division A
2019 European Championship for Men, Division C
2019 European Championship for Women, Division A
2019 Final EuroLeague 1
2019 Final EuroLeague 2
2019 Final EuroLeague 3
2019 Prelims Champions League
2019 Prelims EuroLeague 1
2019 Prelims EuroLeague 2
2019 Quarter Final Champions League
2019 Women's U25 World Championship
2020 Afro Paralympic Qualifiers for Men
2020 Afro Paralympic Qualifiers for Women
2021
2021 Champions Cup
2021 European Championship for Men, Division A
2021 European Championship for Women, Division A
2021 European Championships for Men, Division B
2021 European Qualifiers for World Championship Men U23
2021 U23 World Championship
2022 Africa World Championship Qualifiers for Men
2022 Africa World Championship Qualifiers for Women
2022 Americas Cup for Men
2022 Americas Cup for Women
2022 Asia Oceania Championship for Men
2022 Asia Oceania Championship for Women
2022 Champions Cup
2022 European Championship for Men Division B & C Combined
2022 IWBF Europe EuroCup 1
2022 IWBF Europe EuroCup 2
2022 Men's U23 Africa Championship
2022 Men's U23 Africa Championship
2022 U23 Americas Championship
2022 World Championships for Men
2022 World Championships for Women
2023 Africa Championship for Women
2023 Africa Championships for Men
2023 Champions Cup
2023 Easter Tournament
2023 European Championship for Men, Division A
2023 European Championship for Women, Division A
2023 U25 Women's World Championship
2024 Asia Oceania Championship for Men
2024 Asia Oceania Championship for Women
2024 Champions Cup
2024 Easter Tournament
2024 EuroCup 1
2024 EuroCup 2
2024 EuroCup 3
Champions Cup Final 4
EuroCup 1
EuroCup 1 Final
EuroCup 2
EuroCup 2 Final
EuroCup 3
EuroCup 3 Final
EuroCup Qualification Tournament
European Championships for Men, Division C
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2014
2013
2012
Leaders
Points
N. GUEDOUN
Hornets Le Cannet
96
PTS
Player
Team
PTS
B. BELL
RSV Lahn-Dill
82
A. HALOUSKI
RSB Thuringia Bulls
81
V. GHOLAMAZAD
RSB Thuringia Bulls
78
M. GHARIBLOO
GSD Porto Torres
73
K. MÖLLER
BG Baskets Hamburg
70
J. PERRY
Manchester Revolution
69
A. RAMONET
Hornets Le Cannet
68
M. SCOTT
RSB Thuringia Bulls
66
C. GEZINCI
Beşiktaş HDI Sigorta
65
Average points
N. GUEDOUN
Hornets Le Cannet
24.0
PPG
Player
Team
PPG
B. BELL
RSV Lahn-Dill
20.5
A. HALOUSKI
RSB Thuringia Bulls
20.3
V. GHOLAMAZAD
RSB Thuringia Bulls
19.5
M. GHARIBLOO
GSD Porto Torres
18.3
K. MÖLLER
BG Baskets Hamburg
17.5
J. PERRY
Manchester Revolution
17.3
A. RAMONET
Hornets Le Cannet
17.0
M. SCOTT
RSB Thuringia Bulls
16.5
C. GEZINCI
Beşiktaş HDI Sigorta
16.3
2 Points made
V. GHOLAMAZAD
RSB Thuringia Bulls
36
2PM
Player
Team
2PM
A. HALOUSKI
RSB Thuringia Bulls
36
B. BELL
RSV Lahn-Dill
35
K. MÖLLER
BG Baskets Hamburg
32
M. GHARIBLOO
GSD Porto Torres
32
A. RAMONET
Hornets Le Cannet
32
J. PERRY
Manchester Revolution
30
C. GEZINCI
Beşiktaş HDI Sigorta
29
M. SCOTT
RSB Thuringia Bulls
28
N. GUEDOUN
Hornets Le Cannet
28
Average 2 points made
V. GHOLAMAZAD
RSB Thuringia Bulls
9.0
2PMPG
Player
Team
2PMPG
A. HALOUSKI
RSB Thuringia Bulls
9.0
B. BELL
RSV Lahn-Dill
8.8
K. MÖLLER
BG Baskets Hamburg
8.0
M. GHARIBLOO
GSD Porto Torres
8.0
A. RAMONET
Hornets Le Cannet
8.0
J. PERRY
Manchester Revolution
7.5
C. GEZINCI
Beşiktaş HDI Sigorta
7.3
M. SCOTT
RSB Thuringia Bulls
7.0
N. GUEDOUN
Hornets Le Cannet
7.0
3 Points made
N. GUEDOUN
Hornets Le Cannet
10
3PM
Player
Team
3PM
K. ŞAFAK
Beşiktaş HDI Sigorta
6
K. MARSH
BSR Amiab Albacete
6
Ö. GÜRBULAK
Galatasaray SK
5
A. AHMADI
BG Baskets Hamburg
5
G. CHOUDHRY
BSR Amiab Albacete
4
A. BIENEK
RSB Thuringia Bulls
4
S. BARBIBAY
Ilan Spawak Ramat Gan
3
R. POGGENWISCH
CS Meaux bf
3
G. MARCHIONNI
DECO Metalferro Amicacci Abruzzo
3
Average 3 points made
N. GUEDOUN
Hornets Le Cannet
2.5
3PMPG
Player
Team
3PMPG
K. ŞAFAK
Beşiktaş HDI Sigorta
1.5
K. MARSH
BSR Amiab Albacete
1.5
Ö. GÜRBULAK
Galatasaray SK
1.3
A. AHMADI
BG Baskets Hamburg
1.3
G. CHOUDHRY
BSR Amiab Albacete
1.0
A. BIENEK
RSB Thuringia Bulls
1.0
S. BARBIBAY
Ilan Spawak Ramat Gan
0.8
R. POGGENWISCH
CS Meaux bf
0.8
G. MARCHIONNI
DECO Metalferro Amicacci Abruzzo
0.8
Free throws made
A. SHABO
BG Baskets Hamburg
12
FTM
Player
Team
FTM
S. DE MAGGI
DECO Metalferro Amicacci Abruzzo
11
N. GUEDOUN
Hornets Le Cannet
10
M. GHARIBLOO
GSD Porto Torres
9
T. SAUNDERS
London Titans
9
B. BELL
RSV Lahn-Dill
9
J. PERRY
Manchester Revolution
9
J. HERNANDEZ
BSR Amiab Albacete
8
G. MARCHIONNI
DECO Metalferro Amicacci Abruzzo
8
M. SCOTT
RSB Thuringia Bulls
7
Average free throw made
A. SHABO
BG Baskets Hamburg
3.0
FTMPG
Player
Team
FTMPG
S. DE MAGGI
DECO Metalferro Amicacci Abruzzo
2.8
M. BALCEROWSKI
BG Baskets Hamburg
2.5
N. GUEDOUN
Hornets Le Cannet
2.5
J. PERRY
Manchester Revolution
2.3
M. GHARIBLOO
GSD Porto Torres
2.3
T. SAUNDERS
London Titans
2.3
B. BELL
RSV Lahn-Dill
2.3
G. MARCHIONNI
DECO Metalferro Amicacci Abruzzo
2.0
J. HERNANDEZ
BSR Amiab Albacete
2.0
Blocks
M. BELLERS
CS Meaux bf
3
BLK
Player
Team
BLK
V. GHOLAMAZAD
RSB Thuringia Bulls
2
S. MUNN
GSD Porto Torres
2
R. HAWKINS
Galatasaray SK
2
M. SCOTT
RSB Thuringia Bulls
2
M. FILIPSKI
Galatasaray SK
2
H. HAIDARI
GSD Porto Torres
1
B. BELL
RSV Lahn-Dill
1
G. WARBURTON
Manchester Revolution
1
J. BINDA
ASD Handicap Sport Varese
1
Average blocks
M. BELLERS
CS Meaux bf
0.8
BLKPG
Player
Team
BLKPG
V. GHOLAMAZAD
RSB Thuringia Bulls
0.5
S. MUNN
GSD Porto Torres
0.5
R. HAWKINS
Galatasaray SK
0.5
M. SCOTT
RSB Thuringia Bulls
0.5
M. FILIPSKI
Galatasaray SK
0.5
G. COSKUN
Galatasaray SK
0.3
R. PHILIPPS
Ilan Spawak Ramat Gan
0.3
H. HAIDARI
GSD Porto Torres
0.3
B. BELL
RSV Lahn-Dill
0.3
Total rebounds
M. BELLERS
CS Meaux bf
50
REB
Player
Team
REB
V. GHOLAMAZAD
RSB Thuringia Bulls
41
B. BELL
RSV Lahn-Dill
40
A. HALOUSKI
RSB Thuringia Bulls
35
C. GEZINCI
Beşiktaş HDI Sigorta
35
M. PAYE
RSV Lahn-Dill
34
T. BÖHME
RSV Lahn-Dill
33
M. EDWARDS
Manchester Revolution
33
G. SILVA
ASD Handicap Sport Varese
33
A. SHABO
BG Baskets Hamburg
31
Average total rebounds
M. BELLERS
CS Meaux bf
12.5
RPG
Player
Team
RPG
V. GHOLAMAZAD
RSB Thuringia Bulls
10.3
B. BELL
RSV Lahn-Dill
10.0
A. HALOUSKI
RSB Thuringia Bulls
8.8
C. GEZINCI
Beşiktaş HDI Sigorta
8.8
R. PHILIPPS
Ilan Spawak Ramat Gan
8.7
M. PAYE
RSV Lahn-Dill
8.5
T. BÖHME
RSV Lahn-Dill
8.3
M. EDWARDS
Manchester Revolution
8.3
G. SILVA
ASD Handicap Sport Varese
8.3
Assists
A. AHMADI
BG Baskets Hamburg
45
AST
Player
Team
AST
M. PAYE
RSV Lahn-Dill
44
H. HAIDARI
GSD Porto Torres
43
G. WARBURTON
Manchester Revolution
39
K. MARSH
BSR Amiab Albacete
38
K. ŞAFAK
Beşiktaş HDI Sigorta
38
G. CHOUDHRY
BSR Amiab Albacete
32
Ö. GÜRBULAK
Galatasaray SK
29
A. RAMONET
Hornets Le Cannet
28
A. BIENEK
RSB Thuringia Bulls
25
Average assists
A. AHMADI
BG Baskets Hamburg
11.3
APG
Player
Team
APG
M. PAYE
RSV Lahn-Dill
11.0
H. HAIDARI
GSD Porto Torres
10.8
G. WARBURTON
Manchester Revolution
9.8
K. ŞAFAK
Beşiktaş HDI Sigorta
9.5
K. MARSH
BSR Amiab Albacete
9.5
G. CHOUDHRY
BSR Amiab Albacete
8.0
Ö. GÜRBULAK
Galatasaray SK
7.3
A. RAMONET
Hornets Le Cannet
7.0
A. BIENEK
RSB Thuringia Bulls
6.3
Steals
M. SEALY
London Titans
7
STL
Player
Team
STL
M. SCOTT
RSB Thuringia Bulls
6
R. BEGINSKIS
RSB Thuringia Bulls
6
M. FILIPSKI
Galatasaray SK
6
W. GROEN
Hornets Le Cannet
6
G. CHOUDHRY
BSR Amiab Albacete
5
M. EDWARDS
Manchester Revolution
5
A. RAMONET
Hornets Le Cannet
5
S. MUNN
GSD Porto Torres
5
G. WARBURTON
Manchester Revolution
5
Average steals
M. SEALY
London Titans
1.8
STPG
Player
Team
STPG
M. SCOTT
RSB Thuringia Bulls
1.5
R. BEGINSKIS
RSB Thuringia Bulls
1.5
M. FILIPSKI
Galatasaray SK
1.5
W. GROEN
Hornets Le Cannet
1.5
G. CHOUDHRY
BSR Amiab Albacete
1.3
M. EDWARDS
Manchester Revolution
1.3
A. RAMONET
Hornets Le Cannet
1.3
S. MUNN
GSD Porto Torres
1.3
G. WARBURTON
Manchester Revolution
1.3
Personal fouls
A. SHABO
BG Baskets Hamburg
16
PF
Player
Team
PF
D. GIM
DECO Metalferro Amicacci Abruzzo
14
N. GUEDOUN
Hornets Le Cannet
14
A. AHMADI
BG Baskets Hamburg
13
J. HERNANDEZ
BSR Amiab Albacete
12
R. PHILIPPS
Ilan Spawak Ramat Gan
12
B. BRIDGE
Manchester Revolution
11
S. DE MAGGI
DECO Metalferro Amicacci Abruzzo
11
S. BROWN
DECO Metalferro Amicacci Abruzzo
11
S. KELLER
Hornets Le Cannet
11
Average personal fouls
R. PHILIPPS
Ilan Spawak Ramat Gan
4.0
PFPG
Player
Team
PFPG
A. SHABO
BG Baskets Hamburg
4.0
N. GUEDOUN
Hornets Le Cannet
3.5
D. GIM
DECO Metalferro Amicacci Abruzzo
3.5
A. AHMADI
BG Baskets Hamburg
3.3
J. HERNANDEZ
BSR Amiab Albacete
3.0
B. BRIDGE
Manchester Revolution
2.8
S. DE MAGGI
DECO Metalferro Amicacci Abruzzo
2.8
S. BROWN
DECO Metalferro Amicacci Abruzzo
2.8
S. KELLER
Hornets Le Cannet
2.8
Turnovers
L. HARDOUIN
CS Meaux bf
14
TO
Player
Team
TO
G. WARBURTON
Manchester Revolution
13
A. AHMADI
BG Baskets Hamburg
13
H. HAIDARI
GSD Porto Torres
13
D. GIM
DECO Metalferro Amicacci Abruzzo
11
J. BINDA
ASD Handicap Sport Varese
11
R. POGGENWISCH
CS Meaux bf
10
N. GUEDOUN
Hornets Le Cannet
10
K. ŞAFAK
Beşiktaş HDI Sigorta
10
T. SAUNDERS
London Titans
10
Average turnovers
B. FALCHI
GSD Porto Torres
4.5
TOPG
Player
Team
TOPG
L. HARDOUIN
CS Meaux bf
3.5
G. WARBURTON
Manchester Revolution
3.3
H. HAIDARI
GSD Porto Torres
3.3
A. AHMADI
BG Baskets Hamburg
3.3
J. BINDA
ASD Handicap Sport Varese
2.8
D. GIM
DECO Metalferro Amicacci Abruzzo
2.8
T. SAUNDERS
London Titans
2.5
R. POGGENWISCH
CS Meaux bf
2.5
N. GUEDOUN
Hornets Le Cannet
2.5
Minutes
J. BINDA
ASD Handicap Sport Varese
162:00
Min
Player
Team
Min
S. GOUTALI
CS Meaux bf
160:00
K. MÖLLER
BG Baskets Hamburg
158:00
A. SHABO
BG Baskets Hamburg
155:00
L. HARDOUIN
CS Meaux bf
152:00
B. ION
GSD Porto Torres
151:00
S. KELLER
Hornets Le Cannet
151:00
A. AHMADI
BG Baskets Hamburg
149:00
G. WARBURTON
Manchester Revolution
147:00
G. SILVA
ASD Handicap Sport Varese
147:00
Average minutes
J. BINDA
ASD Handicap Sport Varese
40.6
MPG
Player
Team
MPG
S. GOUTALI
CS Meaux bf
40.0
K. MÖLLER
BG Baskets Hamburg
39.6
A. SHABO
BG Baskets Hamburg
38.8
L. HARDOUIN
CS Meaux bf
38.2
B. ION
GSD Porto Torres
37.8
S. KELLER
Hornets Le Cannet
37.8
A. AHMADI
BG Baskets Hamburg
37.4
G. WARBURTON
Manchester Revolution
36.9
G. SILVA
ASD Handicap Sport Varese
36.8